919962008974 919962008974
Jayanth Organic Farms

Spices

  • Nutmeg Seeds

    Nutmeg Seeds

    Purity : 100%

    Feature : Anti Bacterial, High Quality Sice, Low Sodium

    Form : Seed

    Country of Origin : India

    Copper : 51%

  • Organic Pepper

    Organic Pepper

    Botanical Name : Piper Longum Extract

    Common Name : Indian Long Pepper Extract

    Category : Botanical Powders

    Moisture : 14%

    Impurity : 0.3% max

  • Organic Tamarind

    Organic Tamarind

    Old tamarind (puli) usage in food cooking will remove kidney stones and clean the uterus of women  which is more incredible in terms of health benefit that’s why our ancestor’s use old tamarind (puli). We also sell old tamarind

  • Star Anise

    Star Anise

    Color : Brown

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    Impurity : 1% Less

    Moisture : 13.5% max

    Admixture : 1.5% max